Archived Results

2016 Results
Mountain Biking
Vapor Trail 125
Salida, CO Sept 10/11
2nd Overall Woman
18:47
Race Report

Original Growler
Gunnison, CO - May 29
5th Overall Woman
6:58:57

True Grit Epic 50 Mile Race
Santa Clara, UT - March 12
7th Overall Woman
4:23:23
Race Report

Leadville Winter Bike Series
Mineral Belt Mayhem
Leadville, CO - March 5th
4th Overall Woman

Tennessee Pass Night Jam
Tennessee Pass Nordic Center, CO - Feb 20th
5th Overall Woman

Multisport
Original Meowler
Gunnison, CO -  May 22
Coming down off the high point at the South Park Trail Marathon
5:12:29 (Counter Clockwise direction)
2nd Overall Woman
Race Report

Running
American Discovery Trail 10k
Colorado Springs, CO - Sept 5th
1st Overall Female
42:31

Sheep Mountain Endurance Run - 54m
Fairplay, CO - July 16
1st Overall Female
11:55:00
Race Report

South Park Trail Marathon
Fairplay, CO - June 12
2nd Overall Female
5:18:44
Race Report

Cheyenne Mountain Trail Run 50k

CMSP 50K Women's Podium
CMSP, Colorado Springs - April 23
1st Overall Female
5:05:07
Race Report

Three Creeks Half Marathon
Cherry Creek State Park, Denver CO April 3rd
6th Overall, 2nd 35-39 AG
1:34:38

Pikes Peak Road Runners Winter Series
3rd Overall Female, Long Course Series
   Race 4 - 20k, Black Forest - Feb 27
   3rd Overall Female
   1:36:31
   Race Report

   Race 3 - 10m, Baptist Road Course, Feb 13
   4th Overall Female
   1:14:34

   Race 2 - 8m Bear Creek Regional Park, Jan 23
   3rd Overall Female
   55:29

   Race 1 - 6m, CMSP, Jan 7
   7th Overall Female
   1:03:52
   Race Report


Super Half Marathon
Colorado Springs, CO - Feb 7
4th Female 35-39
1:37:41
Race report

Rescue Run 10K
Colorado Springs, CO - Jan 1
Finished... Hamstring issues
Race Report

2015 Results
Mountain Biking
25 Hours in Frog Hollow
Hurricane, UT - Nov 7/8
1st Place CoEd Duo
20 Laps
Race Report

Vapor Trail 125
Salida, CO - Sept 12/13
1st Overall Woman
17:55
Race Report

Ascent Cycling Series
Series Overall 1st Pro/Cat 1 Women
     July 29th - 1st
     July 19th - 1st
     July 8th - 1st
     June 17th - rained out, no Pro/Cat 1 race
     June 3rd - 2nd
     Race Reports on Pikes Peak Sports

Beti Bike Bash
Castle Rock, CO - June 14
6th Overall, Pro Women
Race Report

Original Growler
Gunnison, CO - May 24
7th Overall Woman
6:43:15  (clockwise)
Race Report

True Grit Epic 50 Mile Race
Santa Clara, UT - March 14
5th Overall Woman
4:26:17
Race Report

Leadville Winter Bike Series
Mineral Belt Mayhem
Leadville, CO - March 7th
1st Overall Woman
Race Report

Tennessee Pass Night Jam
Tennessee Pass Nordic Center, CO - Feb 7th
3rd Overall Woman
Race Report

Winter Bike at Copper
Copper Mountain, CO - Jan 24th
5th Overall Woman
Race Report

Running
Bobcat 25K Trail Race
Colorado Springs, CO - Sept 25
Palmer Park
5th overall, 1st Woman
2:21:54
Race Report

Super Half Marathon
Colorado Springs, CO - Feb 1
5th Overall Woman
1:31:25
Race Report

Rescue Run 10K
Colorado Springs, CO - Jan 1
5th Overall Woman
45:55
Race Report

2014 Results
Mountain Biking - 24 Hour Races
2014 25 Hours in Frog Hollow
Hurricane, UT - Nov 1/2
2nd Place Coed Duo

2014 24 Hours in the Sage
Gunnison, CO - August 23/24
2nd place Duo Open (12 Hour race)
3rd team overall - 12 hour race

2014 USA Cycling 24 Hour National Championships at 24 Hours in the Enchanted Forest
McGaffey, NM - June 14/15
1st Place Women Solo
12 Laps



2014 USAC 24 Hour National Championships Women's Podium
Nina Baum, 3rd - Laureen Coffelt, 2nd - Me, National Champion

15th Annual 24 Hours in the Old Pueblo
Tucson, AZ - Feb 15/16
2nd Place Coed Duo
5th Duo

Mountain Biking
Seventh Annual Original Growler
Gunnison, CO - May 25th
5th Place Women
6:59:32 (counterclockwise)
Race Report

Ascent Cycling Series
    Race 1 - Palmer Park; June 5
        2nd, Cat 1/Pro Women
    Race 2 - Bear Creek; June 18th
        1st, Cat 1/Pro Women
    Race 3 - Palmer Park, July 9th
        1st, Cat 1/Pro Women
    Race 4 - CMSP, July 19th
    50 Mile Race, 1st, Cat 1/Pro Women
Overall Series Winner, Cat 1/Pro Women

10th Annual Vapor Trail 125
Salida, Co; September 6/7
2nd place woman
18:07
Race Report

Running
36th Annual Rescue Run - 10k



Second Place - fourth year in a row!
Colorado Springs, Co - Jan 1
2nd Overall Woman
44:01

Super Half Marathon
Colorado Springs, CO - Feb 2
1st Overall Woman
1:33:14

Triathlon

Kinda doubt I'm doing any....





2013 Race Results
Fewer races, but more important races. Kept with the endurance mountain biking and tried my hand at my first 24 hour solo.
Mountain Biking - 24 Hour Races
25 Hours in Frog Hollow
Hurricane, UT - Nov 2/3
1st place, Co-Ed Duo
18 laps

24 Hours in the Sage
Gunnison, CO - August 24/25
1st place, Co-Ed Duo, 1st place Duo overall
20 laps

2013 USA National Championships



24 Hours in the Enchanted Forest
Women's Solo - Nina Baum, 1st - Me, 2nd - Rita Borelli, 3rd
24 Hours in the Enchanted Forest
McGaffey, NM - June 15/16
2nd Place, Women's Solo
10 Laps (race shortened b/c of weather)

24 Hours in the Old Pueblo
Tucson, AZ - February 15/16
2nd Place, Co-Ed Duo - 3rd Place Duo overall
20 Laps

 
Mountain Biking
Ascent Cycling Series
Colorado Springs, CO
1st -Pro/Cat 1 Women
    2nd, June 5th race
    3rd, June 26th race
    1st, July 10th race
    1st, July 20th race
    1st, July 31st race




24 Hours in the Old Pueblo
The Co-Ed Duo Podium. Top Five teams, all happy to be done!
Photo - Sam Brady
Original Growler 64
Gunnison, Co - May 26
4th Woman
7:09:31
(Clockwise direction)

Whiskey Off Road
Prescott, AZ - April 25
33rd, Pro Women 50 Proof
4:16:23

Triathlon
What are those things again?
Didn't do a single one this year.....

Running
35th Annual Rescue Run - 10k
Colorado Springs, Co - Jan 1
2nd Overall Woman
44:04




2012 Race Results
Changing focus this year for the better! Stayed close to home and went long - racing mostly ultra endurance and marathon mountain bike events.
Mountain Biking - 24 Hour Races
24 Hours of Colorado Springs



Co-Ed Duo Podium at 24 Hrs COS
Photo - Tim Bergsten
USA Cycling MTB 24 Hour Championships
Colorado Springs - Sept 29/30
Second Place, Co-Ed Duo
Third Place Duo Category
19 laps

24 Hours in the Sage
Gunnison, CO - Aug 18/19
First Place; Co-Ed Duo
First Place Duo Category
20 laps

24 Hours in the Enchanted Forest
Mcaffery, NM - June 17/18
First Place; Co-Ed Duo
First Place in all Duo Classes
18 laps

24 Hours in the Old Pueblo
Tucson, AZ - Feb 18/19
Second Place; Co-Ed Duo
19 laps

 
Mountain Biking
Rocky Mountain Endurance Series
 
2012 Rocky Mountain Endurance Series
Marathon Pro/Open Women
Series Champion

PV Cycle Derby 66M
Elbert, CO - August 5
First Place Woman
6:04:03 (course record)

Breckenridge 100
Breckenridge, CO - July 15
4th Place Women
12:04:41

Battle the Bear 60M
Littleton, CO - June 3
First Place Women
4:19:16

Ridgeline Rampage 60m
Castle Rock, CO - May 5
Third Place Women
5:04:57

VooDoo Fire 66m
Pueblo, CO - April 21
Second Place Women
5:40:39

Ascent Cycling Series
Pro/Open/Cat 1 Women
Series Champion

Bear Creek Terrace - August 8



Ascent Cycling Series - Palmer Park Race 1
Photo - Christian Murdock
Pro/Open/Cat 1 women
1st

Palmer Park - July 25
 
Pro/Open/Cat 1 women
1st

Bear Creek Terrace - July 18
Pro/Open/Cat 1 women
1st

Palmer Park - June 13
Pro/Open/Cat 1 women
2nd

Bear Creek Terrace - June 6
Pro/Open/Cat 1 women
1st

Triathlon
Dirty Du Duathlon
Colorado Springs, CO - Nov 3
1st Overall Woman

Xterra Curt Gowdy
Curt Gowdy State Park, WY - June 25
5th Overall Woman

Running
Rock Canyon Trail Half Marathon
Pueblo, CO - Dec 1
1st Overall Woman
1:28:30


2011 Race Results
A slow start to the Xterra season due to some medical issues and some fun mountain bike races. My third year on the Xterra circuit and my first racing as a pro on the mountain bike.



Nick and I - second place at 2011 24 Hrs in the Old Pueblo
Triathlons
Xterra USA Series
8th Place Pro Woman

Xterra USA
Ogden/SnowBasin, UT; September 24
13th Place Pro Woman

Xterra Lory
Bellvue, CO; August 27
2nd Overall Woman

Xterra Mountain Championships
Beaver Creek, Co; July 16
10th Place Pro Woman

Xterra South East Championships
Pelham, AL; May 22
8th Place Pro Womam

Xterra South Central Championships
Waco, TX; April 17
7th Place Pro Woman

Xterra West Championships
Lake Las Vegas, NV; April 10
10th Place Pro Woman

Mountain Biking
24 Hours in the Sage
Gunnison, CO; August 20/21
First Duo Team
20 Laps

MSC Blast the Mass
Snowmass Village, Co; August 6 and 7th
Sixth Place Pro Woman XC
Sixth Place Pro Woman STXC

MSC Keystone Classic
Keystone, CO July 23 and 24
Third Place Pro Women XC
Second Place Pro Women STXC

Ascent Cycling Series
Colorado Springs, June 1, 8 and 19
Second Pro/Cat 1 in Series
First Pro/Cat 1 - June 1
First Pro/Cat 1 - June 8
First Pro/Cat 1 - June 19

Beti Bike Bash
Lakewood, CO; June 12
11th Pro Woman

5th Annual 12 Hours Of Mesa Verde
Cortez, CO; May 7
4th Place, Co-ed Duo
8 Laps

12th Annual Kona 24 Hours in the Old Pueblo
Tucson, AZ; February 19/20
2nd Place, Co-Ed Duo
18 laps

Running
Rock Canyon Half Marathon
Pueblo, CO; December 3
2nd place overall woman

Rescue Run 10k, January 1
Colorado Springs, CO
45:57 - Second Overall


2010 Race Results
A lot more travel and more racing around the country in my second year as a pro triathlete. Lots of new places and new experiences!
Triathlons
Dirty 30 Off Road Duathlon
Colorado Springs, CO - November 20
First overall woman

Silverman Full Distance Triathlon
Henderson, NV, November 7
2nd Place Overall Woman

Xterra USA Series
6th Place Woman

Xterra USA Championships
Ogden/Snow Basin, UT, September 25
12th Place Pro Women

Xterra Lory
Lory State Park, CO, August 29
First Overall Woman

Xterra Mountain Championships
Beaver Creek-Avon, CO - July 17
Sixth Place, Pro Women

Xterra South East Championships
Oak Mountain State Park/Pelham, AL - June 13
Eight Place, Pro Women

Xterra South Central Championships
Cameron Park/Waco, TX - May 23
Eight Place, Pro Women

Xterra West Championships
Lake Las Vegas/Henderson NV - April 25
Ninth Place, Pro Women

Mountain Bike Races
MSC Endurance Series
Second Place Women's Cat 1 30-39

MSC Fall Classic Stage Race
Breckenridge, CO - Sept 11/12
First Place GC - Women's Cat 1 30-39
   First place - Circut Race
   First Place - Hill Climb
   First Place - Cross Country

24 Hours in the Sage

Gunnison, CO - August 21/22
First Place, Co-ed Duo

Falcon 100 KM
Colorado Springs, CO - August 1
Second Overall Woman

MSC - Blast the Mass
Snowmass Village, CO - July 11
First Place XC, Women's Cat 1 30-39

MSC - Wild Flower Rush Fat Tire 40
Crested Butte, CO - June 25
First Place Women's Cat 1 30-39

MSC - Chalk Creek Stampede
Nathrop, CO - May 15/16
Second Place STXC, Women's Cat 1 19+
Second Place XC, Women's Cat 1 30-39

24 Hours in the Old Pueblo
Tucson, AZ - February 13-14
Third place, Co-Ed Duo, 18 laps

Running Events
ING Hartford Marathon
Hartford, CT - October 9
Third, women's 30-34
3:09:56

American Discovery Trail Marathon
Colorado Springs, CO - September 6
Third Overall Woman
3:16:44

Haulin' Aspen Trail Marathon
Bend, OR - August 9
First Overall Woman
3:27 - course record

Rescue Run 10k
Colorado Springs, CO - January 1, 2010
43:40 - First Overall Women


2009 Race Results
2009 was my first year racing as a professional. I had some very good races and some okay races. There was plenty of time to learn new things, both about myself and my racing.
Triathlons
Silverman Full Distance Triathlon - Henderson, NV
November 8, 2009
6th overall woman

2009 Xterra America Tour Professional Series
12th Professional Women

Xterra USA Championships - Ogden/SnowBasin UT
September 26, 2009
12th Pro Woman

5430 Long Course Triathlon - Boulder, Colorado
August 9, 2009
Eight Pro Woman

Xterra Indian Peaks - Eldora Ski Resort, Colorado
August 1, 2009
Third Overall/Pro woman

Xterra Mountain Cup - Beaver Creek, Colorado
July 18, 2009
10th Pro Woman

Xterra Northwest Cup - Farragut State Park, Idaho
June 6, 2009
7th Pro Woman

Xterra West Cup - Lake Las Vegas
May 2, 2009
13th Pro Woman

Marathons
Peak Performance Maine Marathon - Portland, ME
October 4, 2009
3:06:18 - Second Overall Woman

New Hampshire Marathon - Bristol, NH
October 3, 2009
3:09:53 - First Overall Woman

Fargo Marathon - Fargo, ND
May 9, 2009
2:59:18 - Third Overall Woman


Mountain Biking
Mountain States Cup
Endurance Mountain Bike Series
Second Place Cat 1 Women 30-39

MSC #8 The Fall Classic Stage Race
Sept 12-13. 2009
Circut Race - Second Place Cat 1 Women 30-39
Hill Climb Time Trial - Third Place Cat 1 Women 30-39
Cross Country - Third Place Cat 1 Women 30-39
Stage Race GC - Second Place Cat 1 Women 30-39

MSC #7 Sol Survivor - Granby, CO
September 6-7 2009
Cross Country - First Place Cat 1 Women 30-39
Short Track - Second Place Cat 1 Women 19+

MSC #6 Copper Cup - Copper Village, CO
August 29-30, 2009
Short Track - Fourth Place Cat 1 Women 19+
Cross Country - Second Place Cat 1 Women 30-39

MSC #4 Wild Flower Rush - Crested Butte, CO
June 22, 2009
Cross Country - First Place Cat 1 women 30-39

Mad Dash Eight Hour Race
June 8, 2009
Farragut State Park, Idaho
Second Place Solo Woman
11 laps completed

MSC #3 Chile Challenge - Angel Fire, NM
May 24-25, 2009
Short Track - First Place Cat 1 Women 19+
Cross Country - Second Place Cat 1 Women 30-39

MSC #1 Rabbit Valley Rally
April 19-20, 2009
Off Road Time Trial - Second Place Cat 1 Women 19+
Cross Country - Second Place Cat 1 Women 30-39

24 Hours in the Old Pueblo - Feb 14/15
Fourth Place, Co-Ed Duo
16 laps completed


2008 Season Results
Triathlons
Boise 70.3 – Boise, ID
June 1
4:50:21 – Fourth amateur woman

5430 Long Course – Boulder, CO
August 10
4:38:20 – Second amateur, eighth woman overall

Great Illini Iron Distance – Mattoon, IL
September 6
10:55:04 – First overall woman

Ironman Hawaii – Kona, HI
October 11
11:44:35 - 32 in women's 25-29 age group

Silverman Full Distance – Henderson, NV
November 9
12:07:43 – First overall woman

Mountain Bike Races
This was my first season racing mountain bike. I raced in the sport (cat 2) class to gain some experience.
Sand Creek Series – Colorado Springs
First woman in Series – Women’s Open
First in June 4th race
Second in June 11th race
First in June 18th race
Valley Point to Point – Winter Park, CO
July 19
Cross Country - First Place Sport Women 20-29
MSC Sol Survivor – Sol Vista, CO
August 3
Colorado Cross Country State Championships
Cross Country - First Place Sport Women 20-29

24 Hours in the Sage – Gunnison, CO
August 16/17
Second place, Duo Team (as a co-ed team)

Running Events
Lewis and Clark Marathon – Bozeman, MT - September 21
First overall woman – 3:23:41

Sailin’ Shoes 10k – Colorado Springs, CO – June 21
First overall woman – 40:14

Casper Marathon – Casper, WY – June 7
First overall woman – 3:07:32

Oklahoma City Memorial Marathon – OK City, OK – April 27
Second overall woman – 3:09:23

Ellerbee Springs Marathon – Ellerbee Springs, NC – March 29
First overall woman – 3:12:34 – new course record

Lost Dutchman Marathon – Apache Junction, AZ – February 17
First overall woman – 3:04:41 – new course record

Rescue Run 10k - Colorado Springs, CO - January 1
First overall woman - 42:10

Popular Posts